Welcome to the website of Inkdustry GmbH.

 

Data protection is very important in our company and therefore we would like to inform you about how we handle your data. In doing so, we observe the legal provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR) and other data protection principles.

 

1. General 

 

When visiting our website, it is necessary to process personal data from you. In order for your web page visit to be processed, the IP address of the device you are using must be processed. Further information from your browser will also be saved here.

In terms of data protection, we are also obliged to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of personal data processed using our IT systems.

For this purpose, the following data is recorded:

  • IP address of the calling computer
  • Operating system of the calling computer
  • Browser version of the calling computer
  • Name of the retrieved file
  • Date and time of retrieval
  • Transferred amount of data
  • Referring URL

The IP address used during the visit to the website will be deleted after 7 days at the latest. Thus, no personal reference to the rest of the data can be made.

The data is also used to fix website errors or for internal statistical purposes.

The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Our "interest" i.S.d. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) the operation of this website is the implementation of the protection goals of confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data.

 

2. Customer information

 

Information that you provide to us as a customer is saved and according to the regulation, used only to achieve the purpose of your request, for example by contacting you by email. Further processing of the data takes place only if this is necessary for further processing. This also applies to the transfer to third parties.

 

3. Safety

 

All personal data is protected with the latest industrial technologies using firewalls, passwords and access controls and stored only for the duration of the collaboration.

 

4. Privacy Policy

 

The privacy policy may change over time. You will find the current version on our website and we ask you to inform yourself regularly. According to Art. 37 para. GDPR, our company does not need its own data protection officer. For further questions, please contact our CEO

Inkdustry GmbH

Herrn Bernhard Graßl

Albert-Einstein-Str. 5

97941 Tauberbischofsheim

 

 

5.Cookies

 

Cookies are used on our website. Cookies are textual information stored on your device via your browser. Cookies are required to enable certain functions of our website. We use session cookies that are automatically deleted from your browser immediately after the visit to the website.

You have the option to prevent the setting of cookies by means of appropriate settings in your browser. We point out, however, that the use of our website may be restricted. Cookies do not install or start any programs or other applications on your computer.

The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO in conjunction with § 15 TMG. Our "interest" i.S.d. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f)

 

6. Rights as a victim

 

You have the right to information about personal data concerning you. You can contact us directly for an information at any time. In the case of a request for information that is not made in writing, we ask for your understanding that we may then request proof from you that you prove that you are the person for whom you are claiming to be. Furthermore, you have the right to rectification or deletion or restriction of processing, as far as you are legally entitled. Furthermore, you have the right to object to the processing within the scope of the legal requirements. The same applies to a right to data portability.

Feel free to contact us via e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.!

 

7.Right of appeal

 

You have the right to complain to us about the processing of personal data by us at a data protection supervisory authority.

You can do this, e.g. at the supervisory authority responsible for Inkdustry GmbH:

 

Der Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit Baden-Württemberg

Königstraße 10a

70173 Stuttgart